German Highlander Site & Banned List: http://www.highlandermagic.info
Here's the decklists!
Serge's Land-Lander
Code: Select all
BASIC LANDS
3 Basic Forest
2 Basic Island
1 Basic Plains
SNAPLANDS
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Badlands
1 Arid Mesa
1 Scalding Tarn
DUAL LANDS
1 Tundra
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Savannah
1 Temple Garden
1 Tropical Island
1 Breeding Pool
1 Plateau
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Taiga
1 Stomping Ground
1 Volcanic Island
1 Bayou
1 Underground Sea
MAN LANDS
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Raging Ravine
1 Nantuko Monastery
UTILITY LANDS
--Lands That Draw Cards--
1 Tolaria West
1 Secluded Steppe
1 Tranquil Thicket
1 Lonely Sandbar
1 Horizon Canopy
--Lands That Hate Lands--
1 Thespian’s Stage
1 Vesuva
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Rishadan Port
1 Wasteland (2 Points)
--Lands That Hate Creatures--
1 Maze of Ith
1 The Tabernacle of Pendrell Val
1 Glacial Chasm
1 Barbarian Ring
1 Karakas
--Utility Lands--
1 Valakut, The Molten Pinnacle
1 1Academy Ruins
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Homeward Path
1 Riftstone Portal
ENCHANTMENTS
1 Mirri’s Guile
1 Fastbond (2 Points)
1 Exploration
1 Prismatic Omen
1 Sylvan Library
1 Trade Routes
1 Seismic Assault
1 Moat (1 Point)
1 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Future Sight
ARTIFACTS
1 Zuran Orb
1 Mox Diamond
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Expedition Map
1 Scroll Rack
1 Crucible of Worlds (1 Point)
1 Horn of Greed
CREATURES
1 Dark Confidant
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Eternal Witness
1 Grazing Gladeheart
1 Azusa, Lost but Seeking
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
Academy Rector
1 Meloku the Clouded Mirror
1 Ob Nixilis, The Fallen
1 Primeval Titan
SPELLS
1 Green Sun’s Zenith
1 Crop Rotation
1 Ponder
1 Enlightened Tutor (3 Points)
1 Brainstorm
1 Entomb
1 Life from the Loam (1 Point)
1 Manamorphose
1 Regrowth
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Treasure Hunt
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Vindicate
1 Wheel of Fortune (1 Point)
1 Intuition (3 Points)
1 Idyllic Tutor
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Gush
1 Walk the Aeons
Alex's Budget Zombies
Code: Select all
Main Deck:
1 Big Game Hunter
1 Boneknitter
1 Brain Gorgers
1 Carnophage
1 Carrion Feeder
1 Cemetery Reaper
1 Diregraf Ghoul
1 Dreg Mangler
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Gempalm Polluter
1 Glissa, the Traitor
1 Grave Defiler
1 Graveborn Muse
1 Highborn Ghoul
1 Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
1 Llanowar Dead
1 Lotleth Troll
1 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
1 Oona's Prowler
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
1 Plaguebearer
1 Putrid Imp
1 Putrid Leech
1 Rotlung Reanimator
1 Shambling Shell
1 Shepherd of Rot
1 Shriekmaw
1 Skinrender
1 Skullbriar, the Walking Grave
1 Twisted Abomination
1 Unbreathing Horde
1 Undead Gladiator
1 Viscera Dragger
1 Wild Mongrel
1 Wretched Anurid
1 Zombie Master
1 Zombie Trailblazer
1 Animate Dead
1 Beast Within
1 Descendants' Path
1 Dismember
1 Duress
1 Go for the Throat
1 Golgari Charm
1 Grisly Salvage
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Krosan Grip
1 Lead the Stampede
1 Life // Death
1 Living Death
1 Mind Twist
1 Moan of the Unhallowed
1 Necromancy
1 Putrefy
1 Regrowth
1 Sarcomancy
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Snuff Out
1 Tortured Existence
1 Unearth
1 Victimize
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Wrench Mind
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Evolving Wilds
7 Forest
1 Golgari Guildgate
1 Golgari Rot Farm
1 Llanowar Wastes
20 Swamp
1 Tainted Wood
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Vivid Marsh